Rates

Banks add a bunch of fees and markup the exchange rate when you spend or transfer money abroad. We don’t

Majors
Europe
Asia
Africa/M. EAST
Americas
NameValue%
AED/ILS0.9723+0.11
AED/JPY30.4045-0.12
AED/MUR9.4843-0.88
AED/SEK2.5424+0.37
AUD/AED2.5771-1.11
AUD/CAD0.9460 -0.69
AUD/CHF0.7148-1.19
AUD/ILS2.5384-0.67
AUD/JPY78.42-1.22
AUD/NOK6.0390 -0.31
AUD/PLN2.6935-0.36
AUD/USD0.7017-1.07
AUD/ZAR10.1172+0.01
CAD/AED2.7239-0.43
CAD/HKD5.8140 -0.33
CAD/JPY82.9710 -0.37
CAD/PLN2.8480+0.12
CAD/SEK6.9805 +0.21
CAD/ZAR10.6882 +0.64
CHF/AED3.6048+0.16
CHF/CAD1.3203+0.55
CHF/NOK8.4562 +0.94
DKK/PLN0.5743+0.16
DKK/SEK1.4082 +0.34
EUR/AED4.0964-0.45
EUR/CAD1.5060-0.05
EUR/CHF1.1380-0.53
EUR/CZK25.6975 +0.12
EUR/DKK7.4667 +0.01
EUR/HKD8.7610 -0.35
EUR/HUF320.7971 +0.29
EUR/ILS4.0417 0.00
EUR/JPY124.93-0.45
EUR/KES113.8240-0.16
EUR/MAD10.7271+0.11
EUR/MUR39.0309+0.40
EUR/NOK9.6309+0.40
EUR/PLN4.2932+0.21
EUR/SEK10.5162+0.16
EUR/TRY6.5434 +0.35
EUR/USD1.1171-0.43
EUR/ZAR16.1021 +0.61
GBP/AED4.7435+0.00
GBP/CAD1.7432 +0.39
GBP/CHF1.3174-0.11
GBP/DKK8.6217 +0.43
GBP/EUR1.1572+0.43
GBP/HKD10.1319+0.03
GBP/HUF372.11 +0.71
GBP/ILS4.6787+0.38
GBP/INR87.7096-3.00
GBP/JPY144.65 -0.01
GBP/KES129.80650.00
GBP/MAD12.3008-0.22
GBP/MUR44.5302-1.81
GBP/NOK11.1498 +0.83
GBP/PLN4.9675 +0.64
GBP/SEK12.1747 +0.59
GBP/TRY7.5682 +0.80
GBP/USD1.2931+0.02
GBP/ZAR18.6417 +1.09
ILS/ZAR3.9837+0.60
NOK/DKK0.7751 -0.37
NOK/PLN0.00000.00
NOK/SEK1.0916 -0.20
NZD/USD0.6597-0.78
PLN/AED0.9561-0.59
SGD/AED2.6891-0.03
USD/AED3.67280.00
USD/CAD1.3478+0.38
USD/CHF1.0185-0.12
USD/CZK23.0257 +0.46
USD/HUF287.68 +0.74
USD/ILS3.6163+0.39
USD/JPY111.81-0.03
USD/MAD9.5877 +0.31
USD/MUR0.0285-0.35
USD/NOK8.6197 +0.83
USD/PLN3.8422 +0.63
USD/SEK9.4113 +0.59
USD/ZAR14.4100 +1.03

Conversion calculator

*These rates are Interbank mid-market rates. Please log onto your account to get a real time customer rate.